Member Managers

Mark Wetmore

Company Name

Global Athletics & Marketing, Inc.

AAM Member Name

Mark Wetmore

Company Address

437 Boylston St
Suite 404
Boston, MA 02116

Office Number

+1 877 849 8722

Fax Number

+1 617 249 0431

Email

Also Working With

Rich Kenah
Art Huff
Paige Pieroni
Elias Kebede

Represented Athletes

NameGenderCountryAffiliationsEventsLinks
Aheza Kiros female Ethiopia   10000m, Marathon
Ali Abdosh male Ethiopia   10000m, Half Marathon
Alistair Cragg male Ireland   5000m, 10000m, Half Marathon, Marathon
Andrew Wheating male United States   800m, 1500m
Anna Pierce female United States   800m, 1500m
Bianca Knight female United States   100m, 200m
Brie Felnagle female United States   1500m, 5000m
Carrie Tollefson female United States   5000m
Debebe Tolossa male Ethiopia   Marathon
Dejen Gebremeskel male Ethiopia   5000m
Derartu Tulu female Ethiopia   Marathon
Desta Gebrehiwet male Ethiopia   Marathon
Dorian Ulrey male United States   1500m
Ed Moran male United States   10000m, Half Marathon, Marathon
Elfinesh Alemu female Ethiopia   Marathon
Fantu Magiso female Ethiopia   800m
Gebre Gebremariam male Ethiopia   Marathon
Gotytom Gebreslase female Ethiopia   5000m
Hagos Gebrhiwet male Ethiopia   5000m
Hannah England female United Kingdom   1500m
Henok Legesse male Ethiopia   1500m
Jessica Beard female United States   400m
Kalkidan Gezahegne female Ethiopia   1500m
Katie McGregor female United States   10000m, Half Marathon, Marathon
Lionel Larry male United States   400m
Markos Geneti male Ethiopia   Marathon
Marshevet Hooker female United States   100m, 200m, Long Jump
Meseret Defar female Ethiopia   5000m, 10000m
Meseret Legesse female Ethiopia   Marathon
Morgan Uceny female United States   800m, 1500m
Nate Brannen male Canada   1500m
Nick Willis male New Zealand   800m, 1500m, 5000m
Nickel Ashmeade male Jamaica   100m, 200m
Raji Assefa male Ethiopia   Marathon
Rondell Bartholomew male Grenada   400m
Ryan Bailey male United States   100m, 200m
Sentayehu Ejigu female Ethiopia   5000m, 10000m
Shalonda Solomon female United States   100m, 200m
Shana Cox female United Kingdom   400m
Tekeste Kebede male Ethiopia   Marathon
Terefe Yae male Ethiopia   Marathon
Tirunesh Dibaba female Ethiopia   5000m, 10000m
Trell Kimmons male United States   100m, 200m
Treniere Moser female Ethiopia   1500m
Tyson Gay male United States   100m, 200m
Werknesh Kidane female Ethiopia   Marathon
Woynishet Girma female Ethiopia   Marathon
×

Member Managers

Adrian Laidlaw Aivar Karotamm Alfons Juck Andy Stubbs & Peter Stubbs Caroline Feith Chiara Davini Chris Layne Claude Bryan & Juanita Bryan Cubie Seegobin Czeslaw Zapala Dan Lilot & Steffen Keil Daniel Wessfeldt & Stina Funke Emanuel Hudson & Daniel Escamilla Federico Rosa Janusz Schydlowski John Nubani John Regis Jos Hermens, Sander Ogink & Joan Avé Jose Praia Jukka Harkonen Kadri Kallas Kris Mychasiw Malcolm Anderson Marc Corstjens Marc Osenberg Marcello Magnani Marcin Rosengarten Mark Pryor Mark Wetmore Michel Boeting Miguel A. Mostaza Olga Nazarova Paul Doyle Pavel Voronkov Ray Flynn & Brad Yewer Renaldo Nehemiah Renee Auguin Ricky Simms & Marion Steininger Tony Campbell Ulf Saletti Valentina Fedjuschina Vera Michallek

©Copyright 2012-2018 Association of Athletics Managers All rights reserved. Website by At Design Studio, Inc.